Our online registration system is currently unavailable. We apologize for the inconvenience.
To register please call our registration office at
1-800-365-5724, Monday - Friday, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. (Eastern Time)

HOUSING & MEALS | MY WISH LIST | VIEW CART | MY ACCOUNT | SIGN IN

SEARCH CLASSES
Or select one or more items from the lists below.
BY SUBJECT
See All 46 Subjects









Clear Choices

BY DATE
Select All Dates Skip Navigation Links.
November 2018
December 2018
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
Clear Choices

BY WEEKEND ONLY


Clear ALL Choices


Take a blacksmithing class! FIND A CLASS

Use the menu at left to find a class by keyword, subject, date, or instructor. You may choose multiple items from the lists (for example, you may check both Basketry and Painting to find classes offered in both subjects).

Prior to registering, please read our General Information and Policies.
SUBJECT
INSTRUCTOR
CLASS TITLE
DATE
Jewelry, Metalwork
Kim St. Jean
Mixed Metal Mania! Sunday, Jan 13 - Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Jewelry
Jim Richardson
Beginning Jewelry Sunday, Jan 20 - Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Jewelry
Pam East
Silver Clay Charm Bracelet Friday, Jan 25 - Sunday, Jan 27, 2019
Jewelry
Charity Hall
Traditional & Alternative Settings Sunday, Jan 27 - Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
Jewelry
Jennifer Jenkins
Carving and Casting Small Jewelry Pieces Sunday, Mar 3 - Friday, Mar 8, 2019
Jewelry
Barbara Joiner
Unfinished Business (Scandinavian Heritage Week) Sunday, Mar 17 - Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
Jewelry
Meredith Middleton
Sterling Foundations Sunday, Mar 24 - Friday, Mar 29, 2019
Jewelry
Charity Hall
Rings, Rings, Rings! Friday, Mar 29 - Sunday, Mar 31, 2019
Jewelry
Joe Clift
Barbara Joiner
Combining Steel with Precious Metals Sunday, Apr 14 - Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Jewelry, Metalwork
Tom Patterson
Kay Patterson
Beginning Jewelry - Basic Refabrication Sunday, Apr 21 - Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Jewelry
Terry Hale
Earrings from Start to Finish Friday, Apr 26 - Sunday, Apr 28, 2019
Jewelry, Metalwork
Liz Evans
Etch a Sketch and More Friday, May 17 - Sunday, May 19, 2019
Jewelry
Elaine Rader
Barbara Joiner
From Scrap to Treasure Sunday, May 19 - Saturday, May 25, 2019
Jewelry
Pam East
Adventures in Silver Clay Sunday, May 26 - Saturday, June 1, 2019
Jewelry
Meredith Middleton
Sterling Foundations Sunday, June 2 - Friday, June 7, 2019

OTHER CLASSES YOU MAY LIKE
SUBJECT
INSTRUCTOR
CLASS TITLE
DATE
Beads, Jewelry
Ronald Midkiff
Beaded Holiday Jewelry Wednesday, Nov 28 - Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Metalwork, Jewelry
Tom Patterson
Kay Patterson
Forging for Jewelers Sunday, Feb 24 - Saturday, Mar 2, 2019
Glass, Jewelry
Rae Breed
Dichroic in a Day Friday, Mar 29 - Sunday, Mar 31, 2019
Enameling, Jewelry
Karen Cohen
Cloisonné/Basse-taille Earrings - Sparkling Duos on Silver Sunday, Apr 7 - Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Woodworking, Jewelry
T. Breeze VerDant
Wooden Jewelry with a Story to Tell Sunday, Apr 7 - Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Metalwork, Jewelry
Jim Richardson
Metal Forming with Copper Sunday, May 5 - Saturday, May 11, 2019
Needlework & Thread Art, Beads, Jewelry, Quilting
JoEl Levy LoGiudice
Fabulous Fabric Necklaces Friday, May 17 - Sunday, May 19, 2019
Basketry, Jewelry
Donna Sakamoto Crispin
Japanese Inspired Sunday, June 9 - Saturday, June 15, 2019
UPCOMING INSTRUCTORS CLOSE
David Abeel Robert Haase Linda Pannullo
Mary Acton R.J. Hadle Peggy Patrick
Kimberley Adams Chad Alice Hagen Charlie Patricolo
Gasali Adeyemo Terry Hale Kay Patterson
Bob Alexander Charity Hall Tom Patterson
Hazen Alward Doug Hall Terri Paulk
Carolyn Anderson Lucy Hamilton Don Pedi
Allen Androkites Bennett Hammond Bobbie Pell
Pat Armstrong Lorraine Hammond David Peters
Darnell Arnoult Sarah Hammond Mark Peters
Emily Ayers Bobby Hand Andy Phillips
Susan Bach Margaret Hand Mary Ellen Phillips
Pattie Bagley Michael Reno Harrell Peg Piltingsrud
Ann Bailey Marsha Harris Tony Pisconeri
Kim Bailey Dana Hatheway Suzanne Poirier
David Baker Ila Hatter Tipper Pressley
Janita Baker Patrick Heavner Joanne Price
Virginia Baker Marian Heintz Penny Prichard
Dennis Barber Kim Hendrickson Tony Prince
Brant Barnes Mark Hendry Kathryn Pruitt
Karen Barnes Lynnette Hesser Amy Putansu
Marianne Barnes Sigrid Hice Elaine Rader
Glenn Barnett Audrey Hiers Howard Rains
Annie Fain Barralon Elisabeth Hill Delanna Reed
Wayne Barton Joshua Hill Karen Reed
Nancy Basket Nancy Hinds Harley Refsal
Riley Baugus Ken Hobson Billy Reynolds
Pam Beagle-Daresta Darcy Holdorf Floyd Rhadigan
Andi Bedsworth Tony Holliday Jodi Rhoden
Judith Beers Mark Hopper Jim Richardson
Sue Beevers Ann Hord-Heatherley Karen Richardson
Linda Beiler Michael Houser Mark Rickey
Linda Bell David Hout Sam Rizzetta
Vicki Bennett Pam Howard Gary Roath
Lucy Best Michael Hughey Judy Robkin
Carol Bjorlie Walt Hull Jeanne Roche
Jim Bliss Karen Hurtubise Paul Roche
Melody Boggs Susan Hutchinson Esther Rodgers
Tom Boley Michael Ismerio Christie Rogers
Georgia Bonesteel Tom Jeanes June Rollins
Trent Bosch Jennifer Jenkins Sue Rosen
Ken Bova Pat Johnson Deborah Rossi
Tommy Boyd Robert Johnson Rita Rothmeier
Elaine Bradley Barbara Joiner Nan Rothwell
Judy Brater Carl Jones Elmer Roush
Rae Breed Chris Jones Joe Ruminski
Chris Brooks Lorinda Jones Alice Russell
Jeannette Brossart Teri Jones Michael Rutkowsky
Donna Brown Charles Judd Ruth Rutkowsky
Gay Bryant Frances Juhlin Tim Ryan
Emily Buehler Jessica Kaufman Maureen Ryan Griffin
Peter Bull Donna Kay Adam Sacora
Jane Burke John Keeton Donna Sakamoto Crispin
Carla Camasso JoAnn Kelly Catsos Barbara Sanders
Chris Campbell Susan Kevra Dea Sasso
Jo Campbell-Amsler Penny Kilby Margaret Scanlan
Bill Capshaw Steve Kilby Tommye Scanlin
Lynn Carson Harris John Killmaster Angela Schneider
Barbara Cashman Sena King Robert Schulz
Jack Cassady Lauren Kingsland Zoe Schumaker
David Cayton Mick Kinney Christie Schuster
Melvin Chaiet Evan Kleiman Merit Scotford
Kathy Chastain Kalia Kliban Eric Scott
Annie Cicale Brian Knickrehm John Scroggin
Joe Clift Margo Knight Billie Shelburn
Barbara Cline Nancy Knight Ken Shipley
Karen Cohen Sheryl Koch Melody Shipley
Carol Colburn Jean Poythress Koon Diane Silver
Augusta Cole David Kreider Gulshan Singh
Scott Cole James Kuchinick Beth Smith
Gary Colles Patricia Kyritsi Howell Bill Smith
John Combs Mike Lalone Diane Smith
Susan Conger Mike LaMarre Mary Ann Smith
Sharon Coogle Vicki Lane Jack Smoot
Nick Cook Cara-Lee Langston Redenta Soprano
Steve Cook Marjorie Langston Clay Spencer
Josh Cooper Mitchell Latsch Tricia Spencer
Larry Cooper Ingrid Lavoie Kim St. Jean
Sylvia Coppola Claudia Lee Daniel St. John
Nancy Crampton Alan Leland Regina St. John
Carol Crawford Susan Leveille Karen Stack
David Cumbie Charles Leverett Barbara Stahura
Brian Cunfer JoEl Levy LoGiudice David Stephens
Dave Custer Robin Lewis-Wild Andrew Stephenson
Russell Cutts Marty Libman Ike Stovall
Marvin Daniels Emolyn Liden Tom Striker
Odell Daniels Jason Lonon Jen Swearington
Nanette Davidson Rudolph Lopez Barbara Swell
Orchid Davis Steve Loucks Karen Swing
Rita de Maintenon Anne Lough Joseph Synan
Kirk DeHeer Vicky Luffman Bob Taylor
Suzanne DesLauriers Lise Lunge-Larsen Rick Taylor
Cassie Dickson Judith MacKenzie Susan Taylor
John DiGiacomo Nancy Mackoviak Jaden Terrell
Mike Dixon Madeline MacNeil Kenneth Thomas
Liz Domingue Donald Marks Pat Thomas
Jamie Donaldson Erynn Marshall Peter Thomas
Mary Doornbos Gary Marshall Lee Tigner
Ernie Dorrill Donald Martin Dianne Totten
Karen Downer Mary May Robert Trout
Dale Drake Wally Maria Mazzucco Bobbi Umbach
Jody Durham Pat McCarty Virginia Urani
Pam East Glen McLean T. Breeze VerDant
Mark Edelman Pat Meinecke Mary Jane Volkmann
Christina Eichner Cathy Merckens Jane Voorhees
Elaine Eisenbraun Doug Merkel Nancy Waldeck
Laura Eisenbraun Harvey Meyer Becky Walker
Dianne Ellis Meredith Middleton Kathryn Walmsley
Elizabeth Ellis Ronald Midkiff Sally Ann Walsh
Carin Engen Lynn Ann Miller Charles Watson
Matthew English Ted Minick Melissa Weaver Dunning
Annie Erbsen De Bacco Bob Moffett Virginia Webb
Liz Evans Jeff Mohr Lyle Wheeler
Steve Fielding Carolyn Molder Mary Quinnan Whittle
Jerri Fifer Howard Moore Cathy Wiggins
Kat Fitzpatrick Tom Morley Donna Wiggins
Lyn Ford Caitlin Morris Lenton Williams
Geri Forkner Jim Morrison Rich Williams
Kevin Foster Owen Morrison Bradley Wilson
Holly Fouts Carole Morse Mark Wingertsahn
Gian Frontini Pebbie Mott Kimberly Winkle
Phillip Fuentes Karen Mueller Larry Winslett
Dennis Fuge Anne Murray Rob Withrow
Charles Gandy Gene Murrow Elise Witt
Paul Garrett Vasanto Nechemias Tom Wolfe
Marlow Gates Ben Nelson Eric Wolff
Helen Gibson Christa Newhouse Jack Worrill
Jo Glover Trish Nicholas Jan Yoshioka
Allen Goodman Ron Nichols Alan Young
Tom Gow Terry Nicholson Marty Young
Pam Granger Gale Ricky Novak Joel Zachry
Molly Grant Patrick O'Cain John Zeigler
James Green Aaron O'Rourke Judy Zeigler
Alex Greenwood Emily Oleson Lance Zeigler
Lenzy Griffin Bond Aaron Olwell Ken Zinkand
Jeff Gulle Martha Owen Georgia Zumwalt
Andy Gunning Jim Pankey
ALL 46 SUBJECTS APPLY | CANCEL















Clear Choices
You Have been Logged out
HOME | FAQ


1-800.FOLK.SCH (365.5724)
828.837.2775 • (fax) 828.837.8637
Contact us by email

John C. Campbell Folk School
One Folk School Road
Brasstown, NC 28902


Office Hours:
Mon.-Fri. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST

Craft Shop and History Center Hours:
Mon. - Sat. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST
Thurs. open until 6 p.m.
Sun. 1 p.m. - 5 p.m. EST

John C. Campbell Folk School is a not-for-profit 501(c)(3) organization.

Read our Privacy Policy

© John C. Campbell Folk School