HOUSING & MEALS | MY WISH LIST | VIEW CART | MY ACCOUNT | SIGN IN

SEARCH CLASSES
Or select one or more items from the lists below.
BY SUBJECT
See All 50 Subjects









Clear Choices

BY DATE
Select All Dates Skip Navigation Links.
May 2018
June 2018
July 2018
August 2018
September 2018
October 2018
November 2018
December 2018
Clear Choices

BY WEEKEND ONLY


Clear ALL Choices


Take a blacksmithing class! FIND A CLASS

Use the menu at left to find a class by keyword, subject, date, or instructor. You may choose multiple items from the lists (for example, you may check both Basketry and Painting to find classes offered in both subjects).

Prior to registering, please read our General Information and Policies.
SUBJECT
INSTRUCTOR
CLASS TITLE
DATE
Blacksmithing
John Scroggin
Get It Hot, Hit It Right Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Clay
Fong Choo
Bring It On! Grow Your Clay Skills Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Cooking
Paul Roche
Sail into Fresh Fish & Seafood Cooking Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Dyeing, Knitting
Margaret Radcliffe
Dye Your Dreams, Knit Your Rainbow Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Glass
Alex Greenwood
Tony Prince
Intro to Glass Blowing Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Glass
Sheryl Koch
Prairie-style Stained Glass Panels Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Leather, Unique Offerings
Peggy Patrick
Chuck Patrick
Shoe Making - Leather Sandals Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Music
Sara Grey
Sing the Old Songs: Traditional Ballads & More Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Nature Studies
Joel Zachry
Spring Peeks at Nature’s Treasures Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Painting
John Mac Kah
Oil in Plein Air: The Painter's Craft Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Sewing, Needlework & Thread Art
Karen Swing
Boro: "Tattered Rags" Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Weaving
Tommye Scanlin
Tapestry - Inspired by Landscape Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Woodturning
Harvey Meyer
The Basket Illusion Sunday, May 27 - Saturday, June 2, 2018
Chair Seats
Kathryn Pruitt
Rescue a Chair - Chair Caning & Weaving Sunday, June 3 - Friday, June 8, 2018
Cooking
Emily Buehler
The Science of Bread Sunday, June 3 - Friday, June 8, 2018
Felt Making
Kay Patterson
Needle, Nuno, and Wet - Feltmaker's Sampler Sunday, June 3 - Friday, June 8, 2018
Gardening & Homesteading
Jane Burke
Going Organic Sunday, June 3 - Friday, June 8, 2018
Glass
Cheryl Stippich
Classical Glass Sunday, June 3 - Friday, June 8, 2018
Marbling
Daniel St. John
Regina St. John
The Golden Age of Marbling Sunday, June 3 - Friday, June 8, 2018
Music
Anne Lough
Continuing Mountain Dulcimer Sunday, June 3 - Friday, June 8, 2018
12345678910...


UPCOMING INSTRUCTORS CLOSE
Lynda Abare Chad Alice Hagen Tom Patterson
Peggy Adelman Terry Hale Karen Paul Holmes
Bob Alexander Annie Hall Tom Payne
Bryanna Alexander Charity Hall Frances Pearce
Able Allen Doug Hall Bobbie Pell
Justin Allman Richard Hall David Peters
Lucille Amos Lucy Hamilton Stephanie Phelan
Kathy Anderson Bennett Hammond Gary Pichon
Samantha Andrews-Jarvis Lorraine Hammond Tony Pisconeri
Steve Artz Donna Hardy Valerie Poirier
Gabriel Asbury Karen Hardy Robin Popp
Karen Ashbrook Edward Harris Linda Prejeant
Aubrey Atwater Tal Harris Otto Preske
Pattie Bagley Linda Hartshorn Katie Pressley
Jeffrey Smart Baisden Harry Hearne Greg Price
David Baker Julie Hearne Michele Price
Janita Baker Jodi Helmer Penny Prichard
Ruby Banerjee Mark Hendry Tony Prince
Marianne Barnes Kurt Hertzog Steve Pritchard
Glenn Barnett Kaleigh Hessel Kathryn Pruitt
Dave Barriger Beth Hester Margaret Radcliffe
Wayne Barton Sigrid Hice Howard Rains
Nancy Basket Audrey Hiers Becky Reardon
Bob Baucom Nancy Hinds Karen Reed
Pam Beagle-Daresta Will Hines Jennifer Reis
Karen Becker Terez Hjetland Billy Reynolds
Judith Beers Ken Hobson Don Reynolds
Dixie Biggs Geoff Hohwald Jodi Rhoden
Derrick Bliss Tony Holliday Jim Richardson
Jim Bliss Jim Horton Aino Riiho
Sandy Bonsib Laurel Horton Crawford Rizor
Ro Borr Lucas House Gary Roath
Ken Bova Michael Houser Jeanne Roche
Frank Boyd Pam Howard Paul Roche
Tommy Boyd Ron Howard Christie Rogers
Elaine Bradley Michael Hughey Paul Rolfe
Betsy Branch Wendy Huhn June Rollins
Amy Brandenburg Vickie Hunt Sue Rosen
Rae Breed Steven Inglima Hollis Rosson
Dave Brogan Michael Ismerio Elmer Roush
Leslie Bronson William Jackson Ann Royer
Chris Brooks Tom Jeanes Rosemary Royston
Betty Brown Matt Jenkins Bob Rubanowice
Gay Bryant Jo-Ann Jensen John Rudert
Donna Buchwald Pat Johnson Jerry Rymarquis
Bob Buckingham Robert Johnson Dea Sasso
Emily Buehler Barbara Joiner Margaret Scanlan
Jon Buller Bridgit Jones Tommye Scanlin
Tom Bumgardner Carl Jones Zoe Schumaker
Beau Bunn Nancy Jones John Scroggin
Jane Burke Teri Jones Billie Shelburn
Caleb Burress Charles Judd Averill Shepps
David Burress John Mac Kah Ken Shipley
June Caldwell David Kaynor Melody Shipley
Drew Campbell John Keeton Peter Siegel
Jo Campbell-Amsler Nick Kelischek Diane Silver
Jim Carpenter Mary Kelley Tom Slavicek
Mitch Cartledge JoAnn Kelly Catsos Annie Smith
Maggie Casey Jim Kennady Jack Smoot
Barbara Cashman Penny Kilby Sue Songer
Jack Cassady Steve Kilby Redenta Soprano
Sheri Castle Sena King Kathi Spaeth
David Cayton Kalia Kliban Jamie Sparks
Gwen Chafin Margo Knight Clay Spencer
Millie Chaplin Sheryl Koch Tricia Spencer
Marcy Chapman Pamela Kohler-Camp Kim St. Jean
Kathy Chastain Allan Kress Norm St. Jean
Jeff Chelf Patricia Kyritsi Howell Daniel St. John
Fong Choo Mike LaMarre Regina St. John
Annie Cicale Daryl Lancaster Andrew Stephenson
Sandi Cirillo Vicki Lane Cheryl Stippich
Karen Clancy Marjorie Langston Tony Stubblefield
Matthew Clark Mitchell Latsch Barbara Suess
Brandy Clements Ingrid Lavoie Ben Sutton
Joe Clift Lauri Lawson Jason Swanson
Carol Colburn Carol LeBaron Barbara Swell
Scott Cole Claudia Lee Karen Swing
Phil Colson Cynthia Lee Bob Taylor
Larry Conger Alan Leland Rick Taylor
Sharon Coogle JoEl Levy LoGiudice Daniel Thoman
Nick Cook Robin Lewis-Wild Kenneth Thomas
Peter Cook Marty Libman Pat Thomas
Steve Cook Emolyn Liden Peter Thomas
Jennifer Cordier Lindsey Liden Susannah Thompson
Jackie Cory Cynthia Litchfield Dee Dee Tibbits
Nancy Crampton Jim Lloyd Marc Tickle
Charlotte Crittenden Rudolph Lopez Deborah Todhunter
Kevin Crowe Anne Lough Craig Triplett
Michael Cundall, Jr. Vicky Luffman Robert Triplett
Brian Cunfer Judith MacKenzie David Tucciarone
Bob Dalsemer Nancy Mahoney Tom Turgeon
Barbara Damron Donald Marks Tim Tyndall
Marvin Daniels Erynn Marshall Bobbi Umbach
Jerry Darnell Gary Marshall Larry Unger
Mary Dashiell Lauren Martin Virginia Urani
Linda Daughtry Kate Martinson Linda Vanderlaan
Nanette Davidson Wally Maria Mazzucco Felitshea Venning
Janet Dawson Peggy McCarson Susanne Vernon
Suzanne DesLauriers Tom McCarthy Frank Vickery
Joe Dickey Glen McLean Martha Vining
Cassie Dickson Judith McLoughlin Mary Jane Volkmann
John DiGiacomo Laura McWhorter Jane Voorhees
David DiGiuseppe Pat Meinecke David Walbert
Mike Dixon Cathy Merckens Nancy Waldeck
Liz Domingue Harvey Meyer Becky Walker
Dayle Doroshow Meredith Middleton Judy Walker
Karen Downer Ronald Midkiff Steve Walker
Pam East Teresa Mihalko Harbert Jonnie Walker-Rohs
David Edgar Joe Miller Sally Ann Walsh
Robin Edgar Jesus Minguez Mark Waninger
Elizabeth Ellis Ted Minick Sandy Warren
Carin Engen Bart Mitcham Charles Watson
Matthew English Bob Moffett Christa Watson
Annie Erbsen De Bacco Ann Mohr Osisek Dana Watson
Louise Farley Carolyn Molder Melissa Weaver Dunning
Gaye Fifer Leslie Molen Wendy Webb
Jerri Fifer Riley Monroe Sandy Webster
Kat Fitzpatrick Cindy Moore Mary Lou Weidman
Rebecca Floyd Howard Moore Bill Wellington
Heather Forest Kimerlen Moore Harry Wells
Geri Forkner Jim Morgenthaler Jessica West
Holly Fouts Caitlin Morris Lyle Wheeler
Jennifer Freeman Carole Morse Jessica White
Laura Fry Pebbie Mott Billy Whitefox
Laura Gaskin Anne Murray Mary Quinnan Whittle
Marlow Gates Rosalie Neilson Donna Wiggins
Elizabeth Gentry Trish Nicholas Stephanie Wilds
Marilyn George Mike Nichols Dana Wildsmith
Annemarie Gero Ron Nichols Lenton Williams
Laura Gingerich Terry Nicholson Michael Williams
Robin Goatey Valerie Nieman Bradley Wilson
Tom Gow Emily Oleson Pamela Wilson
Pam Granger Gale Jane Oliver Mark Wingertsahn
Cathy Grant Peter Ortel Kimberly Winkle
James Green Kathryn Osgood Larry Winslett
Larry Green Lilly Owen Chris Winterstein
Alex Greenwood Martha Owen Tom Wolfe
Sara Grey Mariella Owens Beth Woody
Lenzy Griffin Bond Alison Pack Sandy Woolley
Stephanie Gross Ida Palmer-Ball Jan Wutkowski
Fran Grossman Jim Pankey Jan Yoshioka
Anita Grossman Solomon Linda Pannullo Alan Young
Jeff Gulle Tony Parkes Lynette Youson
Andy Gunning Carol Parks Joel Zachry
Robert Haase Chuck Patrick Judy Zeigler
Dianne Hackworth Peggy Patrick Ken Zinkand
Fonda Haddad Charlie Patricolo Judy Zugish
R.J. Hadle Kay Patterson
ALL 50 SUBJECTS APPLY | CANCEL
















Clear Choices
You Have been Logged out
HOME | FAQ


1-800.FOLK.SCH (365.5724)
828.837.2775 • (fax) 828.837.8637
Contact us by email

John C. Campbell Folk School
One Folk School Road
Brasstown, NC 28902


Office Hours:
Mon.-Fri. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST

Craft Shop and History Center Hours:
Mon. - Sat. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST
Thurs. open until 6 p.m.
Sun. 1 p.m. - 5 p.m. EST

John C. Campbell Folk School is a not-for-profit 501(c)(3) organization.

Read our Privacy Policy

© John C. Campbell Folk School