HOUSING & MEALS | MY WISH LIST | VIEW CART | MY ACCOUNT | SIGN IN

SEARCH CLASSES
Or select one or more items from the lists below.
BY SUBJECT
See All 49 Subjects









Clear Choices

BY DATE
Select All Dates Skip Navigation Links.
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
Clear Choices

BY WEEKEND ONLY


Clear ALL Choices


Take a blacksmithing class! FIND A CLASS

Use the menu at left to find a class by keyword, subject, date, or instructor. You may choose multiple items from the lists (for example, you may check both Basketry and Painting to find classes offered in both subjects).

Prior to registering, please read our General Information and Policies.
SUBJECT
INSTRUCTOR
CLASS TITLE
DATE
Knitting
Melissa Weaver Dunning
Knitting Design: Aran & Gansey Style Sunday, May 26 - Saturday, June 1, 2019
Knitting
Denise DeGidio
Inspire. Design. Make. Sunday, June 30 - Friday, July 5, 2019
Knitting
Martha Owen
Fair Isle Knitting: Starting with Color (Scottish Heritage Week) Sunday, Aug 25 - Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
Knitting, Needlework & Thread Art
Kate Martinson
Learning Nålbinding, Starting with Hats Sunday, Oct 6 - Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Knitting
Ro Borr
Toe Up, Two at a Time Friday, Nov 22 - Sunday, Nov 24, 2019
Knitting
Emolyn Liden
Beginning Knitting Wednesday, Dec 4 - Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

OTHER CLASSES YOU MAY LIKE
SUBJECT
INSTRUCTOR
CLASS TITLE
DATE
Dyeing, Knitting
Margaret Radcliffe
Dye Your Dreams, Knit Your Rainbow Sunday, Nov 17 - Friday, Nov 22, 2019
UPCOMING INSTRUCTORS CLOSE
Peggy Adelman Terry Hale Charlie Patricolo
Jim Adkins Charity Hall Kay Patterson
Bob Alexander Doug Hall Tom Patterson
Hazen Alward Richard Hall Karen Paul Holmes
Carolyn Anderson Lucy Hamilton Bobbie Pell
Gary Anderson Bennett Hammond Julie Pitts
Allen Androkites Lorraine Hammond Cameron Plunkett
Pat Armstrong Bobby Hand Valerie Poirier
Steve Artz Edward Harris Robin Popp
Gabriel Asbury Tal Harris Linda Prejeant
Aubrey Atwater Linda Hartshorn Otto Preske
Sherrie Avitan Ila Hatter Tipper Pressley
Emily Ayers Tone Haugen-Cogburn Greg Price
Dylan Babb Mona Hayford Joanne Price
Richard Babb Harry Hearne Michele Price
Pattie Bagley Julie Hearne Penny Prichard
Ken Bailey Mark Hendry Steve Pritchard
Jeffrey Smart Baisden Kurt Hertzog Kathryn Pruitt
David Baker Lynnette Hesser Margaret Radcliffe
Ruby Banerjee Beth Hester Jennifer Reis
Marianne Barnes Sigrid Hice Billy Reynolds
Annie Fain Barralon Elisabeth Hill Don Reynolds
Dave Barriger Nancy Hinds Tina Rice
Wayne Barton Cis Hinkle Sue Richards
Nancy Basket Geoff Hohwald Jim Richardson
Bob Baucom Tony Holliday Gary Roath
Riley Baugus Vic Hood Peter Roberts
Pam Beagle-Daresta Rodney Hopkins Paul Roche
Karen Becker Lucas House Esther Rodgers
Judith Beers Martine House Christie Rogers
Vicki Bennett Michael Houser Beth Ross Johnson
J. Warren Berry Neal Howard Thomas Rossi
Dixie Biggs Pam Howard Rita Rothmeier
Derrick Bliss Michael Hughey Elmer Roush
Jim Bliss Brenda Hull Ann Royer
Susan Blomeley Walt Hull Bob Rubanowice
Melody Boggs Vickie Hunt John Rudert
Sandy Bonsib Andrew Huot Maureen Ryan Griffin
Ro Borr John Huron Jerry Rymarquis
Trent Bosch Karen Hurtubise Dea Sasso
Ken Bova Dean Hutchins Judith Saunders
Frank Boyd Susan Hutchinson Margaret Scanlan
Tommy Boyd Steven Inglima Angela Schneider
Betsy Branch Tom Jeanes Christie Schuster
Teresa Brittain Pat Johnson Merit Scotford
John Brooks Robert Johnson John Scroggin
Jeannette Brossart Barbara Joiner Christine Seelye-King
Gay Bryant Lorinda Jones Julie Sefton
Donna Buchwald Nancy Jones Joey Sheehan
Bob Buckingham John Mac Kah Shawn Sheehy
Clair Buckner David Kaynor Billie Shelburn
Emily Buehler John Keeton Averill Shepps
Peter Bull Nick Kelischek Ken Shipley
Beau Bunn Rosemarie Kelischek Melody Shipley
Jane Burke G. Ross Kelly Shannon Shirley
Caleb Burress JoAnn Kelly Catsos Peter Siegel
David Burress Jim Kennady Diane Silver
June Caldwell Lori Kennedy John Simmons
Drew Campbell Penny Kilby Gulshan Singh
Greg Canote Steve Kilby Joan Slack
Jere Canote John Killmaster Tom Slavicek
Bill Capshaw Sena King Annie Smith
Lynn Carson Harris Lauren Kingsland Diane Smith
Maggie Casey Lee Knight Michael Smith
Jack Cassady Angie Knowles Steve Smith
Sheri Castle Lauren Koch Jack Smoot
Gwen Chafin Sheryl Koch Mark Sohn
Marcy Chapman Pamela Kohler-Camp Sue Songer
Kathy Chastain Allan Kress Redenta Soprano
Jeff Chelf Andrew Kruspe Jamie Sparks
Annie Cicale James Kuchinick Liz Spear
Julie Clark Elise Kyllo Clay Spencer
Matthew Clark Patricia Kyritsi Howell Kim St. Jean
Cathy Cleary Mike Lalone Daniel St. John
Joe Clift Mike LaMarre Regina St. John
Jane Cole Vicki Lane Barbara Stahura
Scott Cole Marjorie Langston Cheryl Stippich
John Combs Elizabeth Laprelle Barbara Stoop
Sharon Coogle Elizabeth Larson Tony Stubblefield
Nick Cook Kate Larson Judith Sullivan
Steve Cook Mitchell Latsch Mary Lou Surgi
Josh Cooper Crystal Leach Jason Swanson
Larry Cooper Aimee Lee Jen Swearington
Dylan Cox J. Leko Karen Swing
Charlotte Crittenden Alan Leland Bob Taylor
Michael Cundall, Jr. Bonnie Lenneman Eric Taylor
Brian Cunfer JoEl Levy LoGiudice Rick Taylor
Pam Currie Robin Lewis-Wild Susan Taylor
Bob Dalsemer Emolyn Liden Rhonda Thistlethwaite
Joyce Daniel Lindsey Liden Daniel Thoman
Marvin Daniels Austin Lindsey Kenneth Thomas
Jerry Darnell Katherine Liontas-Warren Pat Thomas
Mary Dashiell Jim Lloyd Susannah Thompson
Nanette Davidson Jason Lonon Shelley Thornton
Dawn Davis Rudolph Lopez Lee Tigner
Thomas Davis Steve Loucks Dianne Totten
Janet Dawson Anne Lough Craig Triplett
Denise DeGidio Vicky Luffman Robert Triplett
Suzanne DesLauriers Judith MacKenzie David Tucciarone
Mike Dixon Nancy Mackoviak Tim Tyndall
Leah Dolgoy Donald Marks Bobbi Umbach
Liz Domingue Gary Marshall Virginia Urani
Karen Downer John Martin Mike Vatalaro
Dale Drake Kate Martinson Martha Vining
James Dupler Shadow May Mary Jane Volkmann
Pam East Wally Maria Mazzucco Jane Voorhees
Michael Eddy James McCarthy Nancy Waldeck
Carol Eder-Smith Tom McCarthy Becky Walker
Jesse Edgerton Jon McDonald Dan Wall
Susan Edmonson Glen McLean Randy Walters
Cora Edwards Harvey Meyer Mark Waninger
Elizabeth Ellis Janis Meyer Charles Watson
Carin Engen Meredith Middleton Dana Watson
Matthew English Ronald Midkiff Melissa Weaver Dunning
Diana Faris Jim Miller Wendy Webb
Louise Farley Joe Miller Karen West
Steve Fasen Bart Mitcham Lyle Wheeler
Leslie Fesperman Bob Moffett Billy Whitefox
Jerri Fifer Beth Molaro Mary Quinnan Whittle
Laurie Fisher Carolyn Molder Cathy Wiggins
Kat Fitzpatrick John Monk Donna Wiggins
Phillip James Fiuza Lima Cindy Moore Dana Wildsmith
Mollie Foerster Sarah Morgan Lenton Williams
Geri Forkner Jim Morgenthaler Michael Williams
Holly Fouts Carole Morse Rich Williams
Abby Franquemont Pebbie Mott Sue Williams
Jennifer Freeman Anne Murray Bradley Wilson
Gian Frontini Vasanto Nechemias Pamela Wilson
Laura Fry Trish Nicholas Mark Wingertsahn
Marlow Gates Terry Nicholson Kimberly Winkle
Laura Gingerich Valerie Nieman Chris Winterstein
Dylan Goodson Kevin Oeth Elise Witt
Molly Grant Bex Oliger Tom Wolfe
Larry Green Kathryn Osgood Beth Woody
Sue Grier Martha Owen Jan Wutkowski
Tasha Griffith Alison Pack Alan Young
Stephanie Gross Tom Painting Danny Young
Fran Grossman Annie Pais Joel Zachry
Andy Gunning Ida Palmer-Ball Nina Zanetti
Robert Haase Jim Pankey John Zeigler
Fonda Haddad Abraham Pardee Lance Zeigler
R.J. Hadle Suzannah Park Ken Zinkand
Chad Alice Hagen Carol Parks Judy Zugish
Allison Haigler
ALL 49 SUBJECTS APPLY | CANCEL
















Clear Choices
You Have been Logged out
HOME | FAQ


1-800.FOLK.SCH (365.5724)
828.837.2775 • (fax) 828.837.8637
Contact us by email

John C. Campbell Folk School
One Folk School Road
Brasstown, NC 28902


Office Hours:
Mon.-Fri. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST

Craft Shop and History Center Hours:
Mon. - Sat. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST
Thurs. open until 6 p.m.
Sun. 1 p.m. - 5 p.m. EST

John C. Campbell Folk School is a not-for-profit 501(c)(3) organization.

Read our Privacy Policy

© John C. Campbell Folk School