HOUSING & MEALS |

SEARCH CLASSES
Or select one or more items from the lists below.
BY SUBJECT
See All 47 Subjects









Clear Choices

BY DATE
Select All Dates Skip Navigation Links.
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
May 2020
June 2020
Clear Choices

BY WEEKEND ONLY


Clear ALL Choices


Take a blacksmithing class! FIND A CLASS

Use the menu at left to find a class by keyword, subject, date, or instructor. You may choose multiple items from the lists (for example, you may check both Basketry and Painting to find classes offered in both subjects).

Prior to registering, please read our General Information and Policies.
SUBJECT
INSTRUCTOR
CLASS TITLE
DATE
Photography
J. Warren Berry
Digital Photography: Composition for Better Pictures Friday, Mar 6 - Sunday, Mar 8, 2020
Photography
Larry Winslett
Photography + Photoshop Workshop Sunday, Mar 22 - Friday, Mar 27, 2020
Photography
Daniel Thoman
The World, Up Close & Personal Sunday, Apr 5 - Saturday, Apr 11, 2020
Photography
Charles Leverett
Smartphone Photography Friday, Apr 24 - Sunday, Apr 26, 2020
Photography
Richard Daley
Photography Just for the Zen of It: Getting Creative Sunday, May 10 - Friday, May 15, 2020
Photography
Georgia Zumwalt
Intro to Digital Photography Sunday, May 24 - Saturday, May 30, 2020
Photography
Stephanie Gross
Finding the Moment Sunday, June 14 - Saturday, June 20, 2020


UPCOMING INSTRUCTORS CLOSE
David Abeel Michael Gorin Ron Nichols
Mary Acton Tom Gow Terry Nicholson
Gasali Adeyemo Pam Granger Gale Valerie Nieman
Bob Alexander Molly Grant Patrick O'Cain
Judy Alexander James Green Leif Olson
Hazen Alward Debby Greenlaw Kathryn Osgood
Lucille Amos Alex Greenwood Suzanne Myers Otto
Allen Androkites Brad Greenwood Martha Owen
Darnell Arnoult Sara Grey Tom Painting
Steve Artz Lenzy Griffin Bond Jim Pankey
Aubrey Atwater Tasha Miller Griffith Frederick Park
Emily Ayers Stephanie Gross Suzannah Park
Susan Bach Fran Grossman Michele Parsons
Pattie Bagley Andy Gunning Kelly Patkus
Ann Bailey Les Gustafson-Zook Charlie Patricolo
Ken Bailey R.J. Hadle Kay Patterson
David Baker Terry Hale Tom Patterson
Dennis Barber Charity Hall Karen Paul Holmes
Brant Barnes Doug Hall Frances Pearce
Karen Barnes Lucy Hamilton Don Pedi
Marianne Barnes Bennett Hammond Leslie Peebles
Annie Fain Barralon Lorraine Hammond Bobbie Pell
Wayne Barton Sarah Hammond Susan Pepper
Nancy Basket Bobby Hand Andy Phillips
Bob Baucom Margaret Hand Mary Ellen Phillips
Riley Baugus Tatiana Hargreaves Peg Piltingsrud
Pam Beagle-Daresta Edward Harris Joseph Pimentel
Judith Beers Dana Hatheway Tony Pisconeri
Linda Bell Ila Hatter Robin Popp
Joan Berner Tone Haugen-Cogburn Otto Preske
J. Warren Berry Patrick Heavner Penny Prichard
Lucy Best Kim Hendrickson Tony Prince
Ellen Birkett Morris Mark Hendry Steve Pritchard
Derrick Bliss Sarah Henry Kathi Pruitt
Jim Bliss Beth Hester Amy Putansu
Melody Boggs Sigrid Hice Elaine Rader
Tom Boley Elisabeth Hill Becky Reardon
Sandy Bonsib Nancy Hinds Jennifer Reis
Smyth Boone Ken Hobson Billy Reynolds
Ro Borr Geoff Hohwald Jim Richardson
Ken Bova Mark Hopper Karen Richardson
Michael Bowling Laurel Horton Mark Rickey
Frank Boyd Martine House Aino Riiho
Tommy Boyd Michael Houser Gary Roath
Lan Brady David Hout Jeanne Roche
Amy Brandenburg Pam Howard Paul Roche
Rae Breed Michael Hughey June Rollins
Willa Brigham Andrew Huot Jane Rothfield
Teresa Brittain Jim Hurst Rita Rothmeier
Dave Brogan Susan Hutchinson Nan Rothwell
Jeannette Brossart Michael Ismerio Scarlette Rouse
Gay Bryant Tom Jeanes Elmer Roush
Emily Buehler Jennifer Jenkins John Rudert
Peter Bull Matt Jenkins Neysa Russo
Tom Bumgardner Beth Ross Johnson Adam Sacora
Jane Burke Pat Johnson Natalie Sansone
Nancy Bush Robert Johnson Vince Sansone
Carla Camasso Elizabeth Johnston Sharon Santillo
Nancy Cann Barbara Joiner Dea Sasso
Greg Canote Carl Jones Judith Saunders
Jere Canote Chris Jones Glenn Schmidt
Jim Carpenter Curtis Jones Angela Schneider
Jack Cassady Lorinda Jones Robert Schulz
David Cayton Teri Jones Zoe Schumaker
Marcy Chapman Charles Judd Christie Schuster
Annie Cicale Frances Juhlin Merit Scotford
Terra Ciotta Jessica Kaufman Eric Scott
Matthew Clark Donna Kay John Scroggin
Joe Clift John Keeton Bob Shank
Karen Cohen Rosemarie Kelischek Billie Shelburn
Jane Cole Mary Kelley Terry Sheridan
Scott Cole JoAnn Kelly Catsos Ken Shipley
Gary Colles Jim Kennady Melody Shipley
John Combs Susan Kevra Gulshan Singh
Sharon Coogle Sena King Tom Slavicek
Gary Cook Kalia Kliban Bill Smith
Nick Cook Michael Kline Diane Smith
Steve Cook Brian Knickrehm Mary Ann Smith
Josh Cooper Margo Knight Steve Smith
Larry Cooper Nancy Knight Jack Smoot
Sylvia Coppola Sheryl Koch Redenta Soprano
Pepper Cory Jean Poythress Koon Kathi Spaeth
Carol Crawford Christine Kosiba Patricia Spangler
Charlotte Crittenden Susie Kovac Clay Spencer
Michael Cundall, Jr. David Kreider Kim St. Jean
Brian Cunfer Allan Kress Karen Stack
Nan Cunningham James Kuchinick David Stephens
Pam Currie Mike LaMarre Andrew Stephenson
Doug Dacey Vicki Lane Colleen Sterling
Richard Daley Marjorie Langston Curtis Stewardson
Bob Dalsemer Bev Larson Cheryl Stippich
Odell Daniels Crystal Leach Barbara Stoop
Jerry Darnell Claudia Lee Ike Stovall
Mary Dashiell Alan Leland Tom Striker
Nanette Davidson Bonnie Lenneman Susan Stripling
Dawn Davis Susan Leveille Barbara Swell
Orchid Davis Charles Leverett Bob Taylor
Kirk DeHeer JoEl Levy LoGiudice Rick Taylor
Laura Demuth Erin Mae Lewis Susan Taylor
Suzanne DesLauriers Robin Lewis-Wild Daniel Thoman
Ash Devine Emolyn Liden Kenneth Thomas
Joe Dickey Lindsey Liden Pat Thomas
Cassie Dickson Cynthia Litchfield Lee Tigner
Mike Dixon Jim Lloyd Kathy Tinsley
Liz Domingue Sammy Long Dianne Totten
Patricia Donald Jason Lonon Colleen Trickett
Jamie Donaldson Rudolph Lopez Robert Trout
Mary Doornbos Sarah Loudin Thomas Susan Trump
Dayle Doroshow Anne Lough David Tundo
Karen Downer Robert Lyon Tim Tyndall
Ruth Drennan Judith MacKenzie T. Breeze VerDant
Jody Durham Nancy Mackoviak Jane Voorhees
Pam East Debbie Maddy Nancy Waldeck
Mark Edelman Betty Maney Charles Watson
Carol Eder-Smith Donald Marks Dana Watson
David Edgar Erynn Marshall Kami Watson
Robin Edgar Gary Marshall Melissa Weaver Dunning
Catharine Ellis Mary Mathias-Dickerson Virginia Webb
Dianne Ellis Wally Maria Mazzucco Timothy Weber
Carin Engen Glen McLean Robert William Weigle
Liz Evans Jen Mecca Harry Wells
Louise Farley Cathy Merckens Lyle Wheeler
Gaye Fifer Meredith Middleton Ted White
Jerri Fifer Ronald Midkiff Lenton Williams
Laurie Fisher Jim Miller Marc Williams
Kat Fitzpatrick Linda Miller Rich Williams
Michelle Follett Lynn Ann Miller Sue Williams
Geri Forkner Ted Minick Bradley Wilson
Kevin Foster Bob Moffett Mark Wingertsahn
Holly Fouts Carolyn Molder Kimberly Winkle
Gian Frontini Riley Monroe Larry Winslett
Jeff Furman Howard M. Moore Rob Withrow
Charles Gandy Sarah Morgan Eric Wolff
Paul Garrett Tom Morley Jack Worrill
Laura Gaskin Caitlin Morris Jan Yoshioka
Marlow Gates Carole Morse Alan Young
Helen Gibson Pebbie Mott Marty Young
Ashley Gilreath Karen Mueller Mark Zink
Kristina Glick Anne Murray Judy Zugish
Allen Goodman Trish Nicholas Georgia Zumwalt
ALL 47 SUBJECTS APPLY | CANCEL















Clear Choices
You Have been Logged out
HOME | FAQ


1-800.FOLK.SCH (365.5724)
828.837.2775 • (fax) 828.837.8637
Contact us by email

John C. Campbell Folk School
One Folk School Road
Brasstown, NC 28902


Office Hours:
Mon.-Fri. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST

Craft Shop and History Center Hours:
Mon. - Sat. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST
Thurs. open until 6 p.m.
Sun. 1 p.m. - 5 p.m. EST

John C. Campbell Folk School is a not-for-profit 501(c)(3) organization.

Read our Privacy Policy

© John C. Campbell Folk School