HOUSING & MEALS | MY WISH LIST | VIEW CART | MY ACCOUNT | SIGN IN

SEARCH CLASSES
Or select one or more items from the lists below.
BY SUBJECT
See All 48 Subjects









Clear Choices

BY DATE
Select All Dates Skip Navigation Links.
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
Clear Choices

BY WEEKEND ONLY


Clear ALL Choices


Take a blacksmithing class! FIND A CLASS

Use the menu at left to find a class by keyword, subject, date, or instructor. You may choose multiple items from the lists (for example, you may check both Basketry and Painting to find classes offered in both subjects).

Prior to registering, please read our General Information and Policies.
SUBJECT
INSTRUCTOR
CLASS TITLE
DATE
Printmaking
Katherine Liontas-Warren
Beginning Drypoint and Monotype Sunday, June 30 - Friday, July 5, 2019
Printmaking, Mixed Media, Book Arts, Quilting
Lauren Koch
Traces of Beauty - Rust Printing Friday, July 26 - Sunday, July 28, 2019
Printmaking, Drawing
Pam Beagle-Daresta
Contemporary Printmaking Processes - An Overview Sunday, July 28 - Saturday, Aug 3, 2019
Printmaking
Mary Quinnan Whittle
Printmaking Sampler Sunday, Aug 18 - Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Printmaking, Book Arts
Annie Cicale
Printmaking to Books Sunday, Oct 27 - Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
Printmaking
Pam Beagle-Daresta
Edition Printing for the Holidays Sunday, Nov 17 - Friday, Nov 22, 2019

OTHER CLASSES YOU MAY LIKE
SUBJECT
INSTRUCTOR
CLASS TITLE
DATE
Dyeing, Printmaking
Carin Engen
Botanical Printing Sunday, Oct 13 - Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
Paper Art, Book Arts, Marbling, Printmaking
Holly Fouts
Playing with Paper and Book Sunday, Nov 10 - Saturday, Nov 16, 2019
UPCOMING INSTRUCTORS CLOSE
Peggy Adelman Stephanie Gross Jim Pankey
Jim Adkins Fran Grossman Abraham Pardee
Bob Alexander Andy Gunning Suzannah Park
Hazen Alward Robert Haase Carol Parks
Gary Anderson Fonda Haddad Charlie Patricolo
Steve Artz R.J. Hadle Kay Patterson
Gabriel Asbury Chad Alice Hagen Tom Patterson
Aubrey Atwater Allison Haigler Karen Paul Holmes
Sherrie Avitan Terry Hale Bobbie Pell
Emily Ayers Charity Hall Julie Pitts
Dylan Babb Richard Hall Cameron Plunkett
Richard Babb Lucy Hamilton Valerie Poirier
Pattie Bagley Bobby Hand Robin Popp
Ken Bailey Edward Harris Linda Prejeant
Jeffrey Smart Baisden Tal Harris Otto Preske
David Baker Linda Hartshorn Greg Price
Ruby Banerjee Tone Haugen-Cogburn Michele Price
Marianne Barnes Mona Hayford Penny Prichard
Annie Fain Barralon Harry Hearne Steve Pritchard
Dave Barriger Julie Hearne Margaret Radcliffe
Nancy Basket Mark Hendry Jennifer Reis
Bob Baucom Kurt Hertzog Billy Reynolds
Riley Baugus Beth Hester Don Reynolds
Pam Beagle-Daresta Elisabeth Hill Tina Rice
Karen Becker Nancy Hinds Sue Richards
Judith Beers Cis Hinkle Jim Richardson
Linda Bell Geoff Hohwald Peter Roberts
Vicki Bennett Tony Holliday Paul Roche
J. Warren Berry Vic Hood Christie Rogers
Dixie Biggs Rodney Hopkins Beth Ross Johnson
Derrick Bliss Lucas House Thomas Rossi
Jim Bliss Martine House Elmer Roush
Susan Blomeley Michael Houser Ann Royer
Sandy Bonsib Neal Howard Bob Rubanowice
Ro Borr Pam Howard John Rudert
Ken Bova Michael Hughey Jerry Rymarquis
Frank Boyd Brenda Hull Dea Sasso
Tommy Boyd Vickie Hunt Judith Saunders
Betsy Branch Andrew Huot Margaret Scanlan
Teresa Brittain John Huron Angela Schneider
John Brooks Dean Hutchins Christie Schuster
Jeannette Brossart Susan Hutchinson John Scroggin
Gay Bryant Steven Inglima Christine Seelye-King
Donna Buchwald Tom Jeanes Julie Sefton
Bob Buckingham Pat Johnson Joey Sheehan
Clair Buckner Robert Johnson Shawn Sheehy
Peter Bull Barbara Joiner Billie Shelburn
Beau Bunn Chris Jones Averill Shepps
Jane Burke Lorinda Jones Shannon Shirley
David Burress Nancy Jones Peter Siegel
June Caldwell John Mac Kah John Simmons
Drew Campbell David Kaynor Gulshan Singh
Greg Canote John Keeton Joan Slack
Jere Canote Nick Kelischek Tom Slavicek
Maggie Casey Rosemarie Kelischek Annie Smith
Jack Cassady G. Ross Kelly Diane Smith
Sheri Castle JoAnn Kelly Catsos Michael Smith
Gwen Chafin Jim Kennady Steve Smith
Marcy Chapman Lori Kennedy Jack Smoot
Annie Cicale Lauren Kingsland Mark Sohn
Julie Clark Lee Knight Sue Songer
Matthew Clark Angie Knowles Redenta Soprano
Cathy Cleary Lauren Koch Jamie Sparks
Joe Clift Sheryl Koch Liz Spear
Jane Cole Pamela Kohler-Camp Clay Spencer
Scott Cole Allan Kress Kim St. Jean
John Combs Andrew Kruspe Cheryl Stippich
Sharon Coogle James Kuchinick Barbara Stoop
Nick Cook Elise Kyllo Tony Stubblefield
Steve Cook Mike LaMarre Judith Sullivan
Josh Cooper Marjorie Langston Mary Lou Surgi
Larry Cooper Elizabeth Larson Jason Swanson
Dylan Cox Kate Larson Bob Taylor
Charlotte Crittenden Crystal Leach Eric Taylor
Jessica Cudnik J. Leko Rick Taylor
Michael Cundall, Jr. Alan Leland Susan Taylor
Brian Cunfer Bonnie Lenneman Daniel Thoman
Pam Currie JoEl Levy LoGiudice Kenneth Thomas
Bob Dalsemer Emolyn Liden Pat Thomas
Joyce Daniel Lindsey Liden Susannah Thompson
Marvin Daniels Austin Lindsey Shelley Thornton
Jerry Darnell Katherine Liontas-Warren Lee Tigner
Mary Dashiell Jim Lloyd Dianne Totten
Nanette Davidson Jason Lonon Craig Triplett
Andy Davis Rudolph Lopez Robert Triplett
Dawn Davis Anne Lough Sue Truman
Thomas Davis Judith MacKenzie David Tucciarone
Janet Dawson Nancy Mackoviak Tim Tyndall
Denise DeGidio Donald Marks Bobbi Umbach
Suzanne DesLauriers Gary Marshall Virginia Urani
Mike Dixon Brock Martin Mike Vatalaro
Leah Dolgoy John Martin Martha Vining
Liz Domingue Kate Martinson Mary Jane Volkmann
Karen Downer Shadow May Jane Voorhees
Dale Drake Wally Maria Mazzucco Nancy Waldeck
James Dupler James McCarthy Becky Walker
Pam East Tom McCarthy Dan Wall
Michael Eddy Jon McDonald Randy Walters
Carol Eder-Smith Janis Meyer Mark Waninger
Jesse Edgerton Meredith Middleton Charles Watson
Susan Edmonson Ronald Midkiff Dana Watson
Cora Edwards Jim Miller Wendy Webb
Elizabeth Ellis Joe Miller Karen West
Carin Engen Bart Mitcham Lyle Wheeler
Diana Faris Bob Moffett Billy Whitefox
Louise Farley Beth Molaro Mary Quinnan Whittle
Steve Fasen Carolyn Molder Donna Wiggins
Leslie Fesperman John Monk Dana Wildsmith
Laurie Fisher Cindy Moore Lenton Williams
Phillip James Fiuza Lima Sarah Morgan Michael Williams
Mollie Foerster Jim Morgenthaler Sue Williams
Geri Forkner Pebbie Mott Bradley Wilson
Holly Fouts Anne Murray Pamela Wilson
Abby Franquemont Vasanto Nechemias Mark Wingertsahn
Jennifer Freeman Trish Nicholas Kimberly Winkle
Gian Frontini Terry Nicholson Chris Winterstein
Laura Fry Valerie Nieman Tom Wolfe
Phillip Fuentes Kevin Oeth Beth Woody
Marlow Gates Bex Oliger Jan Wutkowski
Laura Gingerich Kathryn Osgood Alan Young
Dylan Goodson Martha Owen Danny Young
Molly Grant Alison Pack Joel Zachry
Larry Green Tom Painting Nina Zanetti
Sue Grier Annie Pais Judy Zugish
Tasha Griffith Ida Palmer-Ball
ALL 48 SUBJECTS APPLY | CANCEL















Clear Choices
You Have been Logged out
HOME | FAQ


1-800.FOLK.SCH (365.5724)
828.837.2775 • (fax) 828.837.8637
Contact us by email

John C. Campbell Folk School
One Folk School Road
Brasstown, NC 28902


Office Hours:
Mon.-Fri. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST

Craft Shop and History Center Hours:
Mon. - Sat. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST
Thurs. open until 6 p.m.
Sun. 1 p.m. - 5 p.m. EST

John C. Campbell Folk School is a not-for-profit 501(c)(3) organization.

Read our Privacy Policy

© John C. Campbell Folk School