LODGING & MEALS | MY WISH LIST | VIEW CART | MY ACCOUNT | SIGN IN

SEARCH CLASSES
Or select one or more items from the lists below.
BY SUBJECT
See All 47 Subjects









Clear Choices

BY DATE
Select All Dates Skip Navigation Links.
July 2017
August 2017
September 2017
October 2017
November 2017
December 2017
Clear Choices

BY WEEKEND ONLY


Clear ALL Choices


Take a blacksmithing class! FIND A CLASS

Use the menu at left to find a class by keyword, subject, date, or instructor. You may choose multiple items from the lists (for example, you may check both Basketry and Painting to find classes offered in both subjects).

Prior to registering, please read our General Information and Policies.
SUBJECT
INSTRUCTOR
CLASS TITLE
DATE
Surface Design, Dyeing
Tasha Miller Griffith
Printing Fabric with Natural Dyes Sunday, Aug 20 - Saturday, Aug 26, 2017
Surface Design, Beads, Needlework & Thread Art, Qu
Martine House
Fabric Pages Sunday, Sep 17 - Saturday, Sep 23, 2017

OTHER CLASSES YOU MAY LIKE
SUBJECT
INSTRUCTOR
CLASS TITLE
DATE
Dyeing, Surface Design
Gasali Adeyemo
Yoruba Batik, Adire, and Tie Dye Sunday, Aug 20 - Saturday, Aug 26, 2017
Paper Art, Book Arts, Surface Design
Suzanne Hall
Barbara Bussolari
Bountiful, Bodacious Books and Boxes Sunday, Sep 10 - Saturday, Sep 16, 2017
Quilting, Surface Design
Priscilla Hair
Give Me Your Tired, Your Poor... Friday, Oct 27 - Sunday, Oct 29, 2017
UPCOMING INSTRUCTORS CLOSE
Dan Abernathy Chad Alice Hagen Peggy Patrick
Gasali Adeyemo Allison Haigler Charlie Patricolo
Kumi Alderman Priscilla Hair Kay Patterson
Bob Alexander Terry Hale Tom Patterson
Bryanna Alexander Charity Hall Bryce Paul
Gary Anderson Doug Hall Terri Paulk
Steve Artz Richard Hall Mike Peace
Dylan Babb Suzanne Hall Mary Ellen Phillips
Richard Babb Eileen Hallman Gary Pichon
Pattie Bagley Bobby Hand Clinton Pitts, Jr.
Jeffrey Smart Baisden Edward Harris Richard Powers
David Baker Dana Hatheway Linda Prejeant
Virginia Baker Anne Havel Greg Price
Ruby Banerjee Steve Hazlett Michele Price
Dennis Barber Harry Hearne Penny Prichard
Marianne Barnes Julie Hearne Tony Prince
Lisa Barr Marian Heintz Carmine Prioli
Annie Fain Barralon Roy Hellman Elizabeth Prioli
Géraud Barralon Lorri Helms Steve Pritchard
Dave Barriger Mark Hendry Kathryn Pruitt
Bob Baucom Kurt Hertzog Katia Reeb
Pam Beagle-Daresta Kaleigh Hessel Karen Reed
Karen Becker Audrey Hiers Jim Richardson
Judith Beers Will Hines Gary Roath
Vicki Bennett Geoff Hohwald Jeanne Roche
Susan Bernard Tony Holliday Paul Roche
Dixie Biggs Vic Hood Christie Rogers
Sandy Blain Rodney Hopkins Kathie Roig
Jim Bliss Jim Horton Joni-Dee Ross
Sandy Bonsib Lucas House Hollis Rosson
Frank Boyd Martine House Bob Rubanowice
Tommy Boyd Pam Howard John Rudert
Betsy Branch Ed Huey Vyvyan Rundgren
Chris Brooks Michael Hughey Jerry Rymarquis
Betty Brown Walt Hull Barbara Sanders
Donna Brown Lynday Huneycutt Dea Sasso
Gay Bryant Vickie Hunt Margaret Scanlan
Donna Buchwald Susan Hutchinson Tommye Scanlin
Bob Buckingham Michael Ismerio Tracey Schmidt
Jane Burke Tom Jeanes Angela Schneider
Stephanie Burnette Stephen Jepson Zoe Schumaker
Caleb Burress Marilyn Jobe Christine Seelye-King
David Burress Pat Johnson Barbara Shapel
Barbara Bussolari Robert Johnson Elizabeth Sheen
June Caldwell Ryan Johnson Billie Shelburn
Carla Camasso Sandra Johnson Peter Siegel
Drew Campbell Barbara Joiner John Simmons
John Campbell Nancy Jones Suzanne Simmons
Greg Canote Teri Jones Gulshan Singh
Jere Canote John Mac Kah Joan Slack
Jack Cassady David Kaynor Tom Slavicek
Gwen Chafin John Keeton Janine Smith
Marcy Chapman Nicholas Kelischek Richard Smith
Kathy Chastain Rosemarie Kelischek Steve Smith
Jeff Chelf G. Ross Kelly Jack Smoot
Annie Cicale JoAnn Kelly Catsos David Smucker
John Clarke Lori Kennedy Rajeania Snider
Joe Clift Jean Kerr Sue Songer
Carol Colburn Galina Khmeleva Redenta Soprano
Augusta Cole Mick Kinney Robyn Spady
Jane Cole Lee Knight Clay Spencer
Scott Cole Margo Knight Kim St. Jean
Gary Colles Sheryl Koch Norm St. Jean
Phil Colson Pamela Kohler-Camp Daniel St. John
Sharon Coogle Niki Kordus Regina St. John
Nick Cook John Kraus Curtis Stewardson
Steve Cook Harry Kruppenbach Gillian Stewart
Ted Cooley Andrew Kruspe Cheryl Stippich
Jennifer Cordier Patricia Kyritsi Howell Barbara Suess
Arline Corkum Mike LaMarre Judith Sullivan
Jackie Cory Elizabeth Larson Jason Swanson
Marie Benge Craig Kate Larson Barbara Swell
Nancy Crampton Mitchell Latsch Karen Swing
Charlotte Crittenden Lauri Lawson Bob Taylor
Rebecca Cronk Claudia Lee Eric Taylor
Brian Cunfer Alan Leland Rick Taylor
Bob Dalsemer Charles Leverett Susan Taylor
Marvin Daniels Hannah Levin Kenneth Thomas
Jerry Darnell JoEl Levy LoGiudice Pat Thomas
Mary Dashiell Emolyn Liden Peter Thomas
Nanette Davidson Lindsey Liden Marc Tickle
Dawn Davis Rudolph Lopez Lee Tigner
Thomas Davis Anne Lough Dianne Totten
Janet Dawson Judith MacKenzie Colleen Trickett
Suzanne DesLauriers Debbie Maddy David Tucciarone
Cassie Dickson Monita Mahoney Virginia Urani
Mike Dixon Donald Marks Kimberly Ventimeglia
John E. Dodson Gary Marshall Mary Jane Volkmann
Liz Domingue Jody Marshall Jane Voorhees
Pam East Debora Mauser Nancy Waldeck
Susan Edmonson Wally Maria Mazzucco Becky Walker
Roberta Elliott Jean McDonald Sally Ann Walsh
David Ellis Meredith Middleton Charles Watson
Elizabeth Ellis Ronald Midkiff Melissa Weaver Dunning
Annie Erbsen De Bacco Teresa Mihalko Harbert Wendy Webb
Charles Farrar Joe Miller Sandy Webster
Kat Fitzpatrick Lisanne Miller Mary Wesley
Travis Fleming Lynn Ann Miller Jack Wheeler
Lyn Ford Tasha Miller Griffith Lyle Wheeler
David Foster David Millstone Billy Whitefox
Jennifer Freeman Ted Minick Ann Lynn Whiteside
Gian Frontini Bart Mitcham Donna Wiggins
Tad Fyock Bob Moffett Peggie Wilcox
David Gamble Carolyn Molder Dana Wildsmith
Tracy Gamble Cindy Moore Donna Glee Williams
Marlow Gates Jim Morgenthaler Joyce Williams
Faye Gibbons Tom Morley Lenton Williams
Cynthia Gibson Caitlin Morris Sue Williams
Liz Gipson Pebbie Mott Steve Williamson
Eric Gjerde Anne Murray Bradley Wilson
Dylan Goodson Ben Nelson Mark Wingertsahn
Cathy Grant Monica Newman Moore Larry Winslett
James Green Ron Nichols Megan Wolfe
Larry Green Terry Nicholson Tom Wolfe
Sue Grier Aaron O'Rourke Faye Wooden
Bill Griffith Betsy Orlando Penelope Wortman
Anita Grossman Solomon Carla Owen Jan Wutkowski
Jeff Gulle Lilly Owen Alan Young
Andy Gunning Martha Owen Kimberly Youson
David Haas Annie Pais Lynette Youson
Robert Haase Ida Palmer-Ball Joel Zachry
Fonda Haddad Jim Pankey Nina Zanetti
R.J. Hadle Chuck Patrick Judy Zugish
ALL 47 SUBJECTS APPLY | CANCEL















Clear Choices
You Have been Logged out
HOME | FAQ


1-800.FOLK.SCH (365.5724)
828.837.2775 • (fax) 828.837.8637
Contact us by email

John C. Campbell Folk School
One Folk School Road
Brasstown, NC 28902


Office Hours:
Mon.-Fri. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST

Craft Shop and History Center Hours:
Mon. - Sat. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. EST
Thurs. open until 6 p.m.
Sun. 1 p.m. - 5 p.m. EST

John C. Campbell Folk School is a not-for-profit 501(c)(3) organization.

Read our Privacy Policy

© John C. Campbell Folk School